PRIVACY POLICY

The Hairfree Mt Waverley privacy policy has been formulated in accordance with the National Privacy Principles under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). It outlines the information Hairfree Mt Waverley will collect as part of this website and how that information will be used.

Personal information received from you when you enter information on the website will only be used by Hairfree Mt Waverley except as otherwise required by law or as Hairfree Mt Waverley specifically discloses to you when the information is collected.

We will not disclose personal information received from you via the competition to third parties except:

  • Where Hairfree Mt Waverley is required or authorised by law to disclose personal information, for example to law enforcement agencies;

  • With your consent; or

  • Where otherwise consistent with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and any other applicable law.

Unless you consent otherwise, your personal information will not be used for purposes that are unrelated to the Hairfree Mt Waverley operation.

When you enter the Hairfree Mt Waverley website, we will not collect any personal information about you unless you provide it to us voluntarily.

Hairfree Mt Waverley may collect and use certain aggregate data called web log information (such as your web browser, operating system, pages visited, etc.) and use cookies when you visit our web pages. For example, when you visit our web site, our web server will automatically record some non-personal information, including but not limited to the date and time you visited our site, the pages you visited, the referrer (the web site you came from), the type of browser you are using (e.g., Chrome, Internet Explorer), the type of operating system you are using (e.g., Windows 8 or Mac OS), and the domain name and address of your Internet service provider (e.g., Telstra, TPG). You cannot be personally identified from this aggregate information.

Our cookies and web log information does not collect any personal information. They do not contain personal information such as your name or email address.

For any further information or enquiries please e-mail mtwaverley@hairfree.com.au or phone 03 9803 4368 (for the cost of a local call).

Hairfree Mt Waverley, ABN 94 205 067 013  PO Box 21018, LITTLE LONSDALE STREET VICTORIA 8011

CONTACT

OPENING HOURS

Tues:

Wed:

Thur:

Fri:

Sat:

10am - 9pm

10am - 5pm

10am - 9pm

10am - 5pm

9am - 5pm

© 2019 by Hairfree Mt Waverley